Jump to: Squad | Management Team
GROUP A |
---|
Athlone Town U15 |
Derry City U15 |
Finn Harps U15 |
Galway United U15 |
Longford Town U15 |
Sligo Rovers U15 |
GROUP B |
---|
Bohemians U15 |
Bray Wanderers U15 |
Drogheda United U15 |
Dundalk U15 |
Klub Kildare U15 |
Shamrock Rovers U15 |
GROUP C |
---|
Carlow-Kilkenny U15 |
St. Patrick’s Athletic U15 |
Shelbourne U15 |
UCD U15 |
Waterford U15 |
Wexford U15 |
GROUP D |
---|
Cobh Ramblers U15 |
Cork City U15 |
Kerry U15 |
Limerick U15 |
Treaty United U15 |
DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | |
---|---|---|---|
Feb 26 | (H) | Athlone Town AFC | 1 – 2 |
Maree 17:00 | |||
Mar 05 | (A) | Sligo Rovers | 2 – 6 |
The Showgrounds Astro 13:00 | |||
Mar 12 | (H) | Finn Harps | 5 – 6 |
Maree 14:00 | |||
Mar 26 | (H) | Derry City | 5-1 |
Maree 15:30 | |||
Apr 2 | (A) | Longford Town | 1 – 4 |
Bishopsgate 13:00 | |||
Apr 16 | (H) | Sligo Rovers | |
Maree 15:30 | |||
May 7 | (A) | Finn Harps | |
Letterkenny Comm. Centre 15:30 | |||
May 14 | (A) | Derry City | |
Lechview Park 14:00 | |||
May 21 | (H) | Longford Town | |
Maree 14:00 | |||
May 28 | (A) | Athlone Town AFC | |
Lissywollen 12:00 | |||
TBC | CUP ROUND 1 |
• Three groups of six and one group of five.
• Each team plays each opponent, home and away in Phase 1.
Tier 1 (League)
• Top two teams progress to Tier 1 in Phase 2 (National Basis) and plays each other on a home and away basis with the first placed team after Phase 2 becoming League Champions.
Tier 2 (Shield)
• Remaining teams progress to Tier 2 (North) & Tier 2 (South) based on geographical location and plays each
opponent home and away.
• Top four teams in each respective Tier 2 group, will progress to compete for the Shield by way of knock out
competition.
• 1st (North) versus 4th (South) – Match 1
1st (South) versus 4th (North) – Match 2
2nd (North) versus 3rd (South) – Match 3
2nd (South) versus 3rd (North) – Match 4
• Winners of Match 1 & Match 2 will have home advantage in Shield semi-final.
• Open draw for home advantage in the Shield Final.
Tier 3 (Plate)
• Bottom four teams from Tier 2 (North) & (South) will progress to compete for the Plate by way of knock out competition.
• The fifth place team of the Tier 2 group with 8 teams in it, will receive a bye in the Plate Quarter Finals.
• 5th versus 8th – Match 1
• 5th (bye) – Match 2
• 6th (North) versus 7th (South) – Match 3
• 6th (South) versus 7th (North) – Match 4
• Winners of Match 1 & Match 2 will have home advantage in the Plate semi-final.
• Open draw for home advantage in the Plate Final.
• Knock Out from Round 1.
• Open draw for home advantage.